KudoZ home » German to Italian » Telecom(munications)

Rahmenformat

Italian translation: formato standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rahmenformat
Italian translation:formato standard
Entered by: schmurr

14:15 Mar 8, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecom
German term or phrase: Rahmenformat
das R. der ISDN-Bitströme ist in Figur 1 gezeigt.

Devo controllare una traduzione in cui si dice "formato basico" ma non mi fido.
schmurr
formato standard
Explanation:
Il formato standard del flusso di bit ISDN è illustrato nella fig. 1.
Selected response from:

sg ma
Grading comment
Grazie! m'hai sorpassato, ma te lo meriti!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formato standard
sg ma
4formato base
Evi Zierlein


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formato standard


Explanation:
Il formato standard del flusso di bit ISDN è illustrato nella fig. 1.

sg ma
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie! m'hai sorpassato, ma te lo meriti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
1 hr

agree  vale31
2 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
3 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formato base


Explanation:
Semplicemente un'altra possibilità.

Evi Zierlein
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman