KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Stehbund

Italian translation: (collo a) lupetto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stehbund
Italian translation:(collo a) lupetto
Entered by: Brialex

13:49 Feb 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Stehbund
Pullover mit Stehbund und Reißverschluss.

Grazie
Brialex
Italy
(collo a) lupetto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(collo a) lupettoKatia De Gennar
4colletto alla coreana
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colletto alla coreana


Explanation:
Guarda le immagini :-)


    Reference: http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=colletto%20alla%20cor...
Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 61

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(collo a) lupetto


Explanation:
.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 49