International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Federeinlage

Italian translation: inserimento di molle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Federeinlage
Italian translation:inserimento di molle
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

11:49 Nov 26, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Federeinlage
Descrizione di un materasso:
Die Federeinlage im Rumpfbereich des Körpers stützt die Wirbelsäule; die gezielt positionierten, unterschiedlich festen Ergozonen im Oberflächen-Komfortpolster passen sich Ihrem Körperprofil unaufdringlich an und verhindern so Druckbelastungen bei Muskeln und Gelenken.
Daniela Carbini
inserimento di molle
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

renzennelke
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1inserimento di mollerenzennelke
3molleggio
Laura Dal Carlo
3zona a molle .. / inserto a molle
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inserimento di molle


Explanation:
direi così

renzennelke
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina intern: "materassi in lana artigianali, con possibilità di inserimento molle" - www.milanomia.com/VIA/TRIVULZIO/CASADEIMATERASSI/CASADEIMAT... - "l'inserimento di 3.000 micromolle nella versione matrimoniale" - www.antonioreccia.it/i_materassi_dorelan.asp
5 hrs
  -> grazie Cristina!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zona a molle .. / inserto a molle


Explanation:
"La zona a molle all'altezza ..." Volendo si può aggiungere "inserita"; IMO non è necessario.



Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
molleggio


Explanation:
vedi il sito che indico...


    Reference: http://www.altaflex.it/materassi_molle_tradizionali.htm
    Reference: http://www.paginegialle.it/mollgiemme
Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23