KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Biesennähte

Italian translation: Cuciture profilate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Biesennähte
Italian translation:Cuciture profilate
Entered by: Serena Tutino

13:56 Nov 26, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Visual merchandising
German term or phrase: Biesennähte
Außerdem gibt es Kunstleder Taschen mit toller Verarbeitung, wie Biesennähte, große Metallösen und sportliche Styles mit Nieten.

Di che tipo di cuciture si tratta?

Grazie
Serena Tutino
Italy
Cuciture profilate
Explanation:
In inglese è welted seam. Vedi link: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/welted ...
Selected response from:

Elisabetta De Martino
Austria
Grading comment
grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cuciture profilate
Elisabetta De Martino
3profilature in cuoio
Laura Dal Carlo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuciture profilate


Explanation:
In inglese è welted seam. Vedi link: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/welted ...


    Reference: http://www.aimpescad.com/Downloads/Dizionario%20Italiano-Ing...
Elisabetta De Martino
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profilature in cuoio


Explanation:
dal diz. Hoepli

Laura Dal Carlo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 23