KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

gesteuert

Italian translation: gestiti/e


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gesteuert
Italian translation:gestiti/e
Entered by: Petra Haag

10:47 Dec 23, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: gesteuert
Descrizione di tessuto soft-shellTM (tessuto tecnico per abbigliamento sportivo)

Kriterien wie Gewicht, Tragekomfort, Atmungsaktivität, Windschutz.... und anderes werden über den Stoff, die Schnitttechniken und Konfektionsdetails anwendungsorientiert gesteuert.

pilotati/controllati?? in base al tipo di applicaizone tramite il tessuto, le tecniche di taglio.... ???
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
gestiti/e
Explanation:
direi forse in questo caso
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dipendono da / sono correlati
Zea_Mays
3gestiti/e
Petra Haag


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestiti/e


Explanation:
direi forse in questo caso
Petra

Petra Haag
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 71

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dipendono da / sono correlati


Explanation:
...

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix: Ich denke, das passt hier ... tanti saluti...
47 mins

agree  Joan Hass: mit belitrix ... auguri
51 mins

agree  Maria Teresa Pozzi
22 hrs