KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Schmucknieten

Italian translation: borchiette decorative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schmucknieten
Italian translation:borchiette decorative
Entered by: Anna Gerratana

10:27 Dec 24, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Schmucknieten
Come tradurreste questo termine?
Il contesto è questo:
Details wie neues Antikleder, neue Weblabels oder Schmucknieten geben den Denims einen authentischen Touch.

Grazie!
Anna Gerratana
Italy
borchiette decorative
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1borchiette decorative
AdamiAkaPataflo
3borchie da decorazione/di bellezza
ISABELLA BRUSUT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
borchiette decorative


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina: perché no:-)
4 hrs
  -> e perché non sbaciucchiarti tutta, già che ci siamo?! :-)))

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
borchie da decorazione/di bellezza


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 Min. (2010-12-24 10:52:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche borchie decorative, borchie con decorazione, borchie ornamentali

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14