KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Krawattenschal

Italian translation: sciarpa (a) cravatta


09:57 Feb 29, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
German term or phrase: Krawattenschal
senza altro contesto
tiziana72
Italian translation:sciarpa (a) cravatta
Explanation:
Un'altra combinazione!
Selected response from:

Italiabenetti
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cravatta sciarpa
federica gagliardi
3sciarpa (a) cravatta
Italiabenetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cravatta sciarpa


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.cravatta.mobi/cravatta-sciarpa-disegno-paisley-p-...
    Reference: http://www.albert-kreuz.it/it/Accessori/Ascot-cravatta-sciar...
federica gagliardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sciarpa (a) cravatta


Explanation:
Un'altra combinazione!


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cravatta
    Reference: http://it.images.search.yahoo.com/search/images?_adv_prop=im...
Italiabenetti
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8