KudoZ home » German to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Bestände

Italian translation: riserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bestände
Italian translation:riserve
Entered by: Maria Elisa Albanese

07:43 Aug 24, 2014
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / lana
German term or phrase: Bestände
Dennoch gingen ihre Bestände stark zurück, und aus Teilen Südamerikas sind sie ganz verschwunden. Die Wolle ist sehr fein und langfaserig, weiss, grau, braun oder schwarz.
Das Kurzzeichen ist WU.
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
riserve
Explanation:
ci vorrebbe più contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-08-24 12:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche...stock..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-08-24 12:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.quadrantefuturo.it/appunti/settori/il-sole-torna-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-08-24 12:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inteso anche come risorse..
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3riserve
Elena Zanetti
3giacenze / inventari
S. P. Lozupone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giacenze / inventari


Explanation:
Solo una proposta

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riserve


Explanation:
ci vorrebbe più contesto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-08-24 12:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche...stock..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-08-24 12:16:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.quadrantefuturo.it/appunti/settori/il-sole-torna-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 ore (2014-08-24 12:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inteso anche come risorse..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 159