KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Solebecken

Italian translation: piscina termale con acqua salina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Solebecken
Italian translation:piscina termale con acqua salina
Entered by: Befanetta81

13:25 Aug 11, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Solebecken
die Benutzung der größten Bade- und Thermenlandschaft Tirols mit Spa und Wohlfühlbereich (6.000 qm), Freibecken und 2 Solebecken 34 Grad,
Befanetta81
Italy
piscina termale con acqua salina
Explanation:
sono vasche con acqua calda, dove si possono fare massaggi
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piscina termale con acqua salina
Gian
3 +1vasca salina
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vasca salina


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 354

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
10 mins
  -> arf-arf! :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piscina termale con acqua salina


Explanation:
sono vasche con acqua calda, dove si possono fare massaggi

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie