International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Aqualand & Saunapark

Italian translation: parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aqualand & Saunapark
Italian translation:parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:18 Sep 4, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Aqualand & Saunapark
***Aqualand & Saunapark***

„ Tauchen Sie ins blaue Wunder!”

„Die Wasserwelt”, in die Sie Sie unbedingt eintauchen sollen!

Der neugebaute Bäderkomplex bietet Erfrischung und Vergnügen für die ganze Familie.

Mehr als 300 m2 Wasserfläche, 4 Wasserbecken:
• Schwimmbecken (26 – 28 °C)
• Erlebnisbecken mit verschiedenen Wasserattraktionen (33 °C)
• Thermalwasserbecken (36 – 38 °C)
• Whirlpool (33 °C)
Befanetta81
Italy
parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune
Explanation:
Aqualand si usa anche in Italia
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acquapark con reparto saunasmarinella
4parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parco acquatico Aqualand & parco saune


Explanation:
Aqualand si usa anche in Italia

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Grazie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquapark con reparto sauna


Explanation:
acquapark è ormai termine acquisito (purtroppo...) alla nostra lingua mentre Saunapark non lo è.

solo una proposta, chiaro

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87