KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Salzkammer

Italian translation: camera/caverna di sale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Salzkammer
Italian translation:camera/caverna di sale
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:06 Sep 5, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Salzkammer
Nehmen Sie die kostenlose ärztliche Untersuchung in Anspruch, damit ein effizienter Therapieplan für Sie ganz persönlich aufgestellt werden kann.

- ärztliche Untersuchung
- ärztliche Kontrolluntersuchung
- Heilmassage, Heilgymnastik
- Elektro-, Ultraschall- und Magnetfeld-Therapie
- balneotherapeutische Anwendungen, Packungen
- Schlammpackung
- Salzkammer
Befanetta81
Italy
camera di sale
Explanation:
link
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2camera di sale
Margherita Ferrero
4camera del sale
Anna Russo, Dr.phil.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
camera di sale


Explanation:
link


    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:87D6HaI0APgJ:www.hotelte...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Bianchi: camera/caverna di sale
26 mins

agree  Lingua Danica
41 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera del sale


Explanation:
sono d'accordo con Margherita, camera del sale

Anna Russo, Dr.phil.
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12