KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Hüttenwandern

Italian translation: trekking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hüttenwandern
Italian translation:trekking
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

16:02 Sep 6, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Hüttenwandern
*Hüttenwandern*
Eine der schönsten Arten, den Nationalpark Hohe Tauern zu erleben, sind Wanderungen von Hütte zu Hütte. Erleben Sie so die Unberührtheit der hochalpinen Landschaften hautnah!
Befanetta81
Italy
trekking
Explanation:
cioè attività di escursionismo montano di rifugio in rifugio.

Beata te che abiti vicino al mare :-))
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3andare per rifugi
Nadia Gazzola
5 +1trekking
sabina moscatelli
3andare di rifugio in rifugio
Arianna Bianchi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trekking


Explanation:
cioè attività di escursionismo montano di rifugio in rifugio.

Beata te che abiti vicino al mare :-))

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.: escursioni di rifugio in rifugio
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
andare per rifugi


Explanation:
io direi così

(e lo farei subito!)

potrebbe anche essere baite, ma credo sia più probabile siano rifugi (aperti al pubblico)

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
1 hr

agree  Irmgard Barbieri
2 hrs

agree  Gian
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
andare di rifugio in rifugio


Explanation:
http://www.planetmountain.com/Ice/italia/MonteBianco/Sbianco...

Arianna Bianchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8