International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Aufstiegshilfen & Zubringerdienste

Italian translation: impianti di risalita e servizi navetta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufstiegshilfen & Zubringerdienste
Italian translation:impianti di risalita e servizi navetta
Entered by: Befanetta81

07:55 Sep 8, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Aufstiegshilfen & Zubringerdienste
*Aufstiegshilfen & Zubringerdienste*
Als Schutz für die Natur und um ihre Ungestörtheit zu bewahren, sind viele Täler in der Nationalparkregion für den Autoverkehr gesperrt. Zubringerdienste - (Linienbusse, Tälertaxis, Seilbahnen, …) ermöglichen dennoch einen einfachen Zugang zu den Naturwundern des Nationalparks Hohe Tauern.
Befanetta81
Italy
impianti di risalita e servizi navetta
Explanation:
una proposta ...
Selected response from:

Arianna Bianchi
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impianti di risalita e servizi navetta
Arianna Bianchi
4Mezzi di trasporto e servizi navetta
Laura Cambiago


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impianti di risalita e servizi navetta


Explanation:
una proposta ...

Arianna Bianchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liberalingua
13 mins

agree  Sigrid Pichler
42 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mezzi di trasporto e servizi navetta


Explanation:
Aufstieghilfen sarebbe "accesso facilitato" o "facilitazioni d'accesso", nel contesto però mi sembra che possa funzionare meglio un termine più generico.

Laura Cambiago
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4