KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

geschotterte Forststraße

Italian translation: strada sterrata forestale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschotterte Forststraße
Italian translation:strada sterrata forestale
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

15:45 Mar 20, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: geschotterte Forststraße
Rundwanderweg (geschotterte Forststraße)
avaloki
strada sterrata forestale
Explanation:
auch: strada sterrata nel bosco
http://www.caiasiago.it/el_sentie.htm

häufig wird sie einfach nur sterrata forestale genannt (ohne strada)
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strada sterrata forestale
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4strada bianca nel bosco
Chiara Righele


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strada bianca nel bosco


Explanation:
oppure "strada bianca attraverso il bosco"

Chiara Righele
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strada sterrata forestale


Explanation:
auch: strada sterrata nel bosco
http://www.caiasiago.it/el_sentie.htm

häufig wird sie einfach nur sterrata forestale genannt (ohne strada)

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31