KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

der Bär ist los

Italian translation: si scatena la movida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:der Bär ist los
Italian translation:si scatena la movida
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

17:08 Oct 26, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: der Bär ist los
..in einem Nachtlokal ist ab 2 Uhr Früh der Bär los....

danke!!!!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
si scatena la movida
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
super, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4si scatena la movida
Aniello Scognamiglio
3si sono sfrenati tutti...smarinella


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si sono sfrenati tutti...


Explanation:
credo che abbia a che fare col perdere tutti i freni, col lasciarsi andare completamente...

'sono partiti' si sente pure nel gergo giovanile - che può significare varie cose...

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
si scatena la movida


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
super, danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio: trattandosi della Spagna direi che è perfetto!
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Giulia!

agree  Grazia Mangione: Ottimo!
17 hrs
  -> Grazie, Grazia! Bel gioco di parole :-)

agree  Nicla Percario
18 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Prawi: bello
22 hrs
  -> Grazie, Chica :-) A presto!