KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Wanderabzeichen

Italian translation: distintivo escursionisti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wanderabzeichen
Italian translation:distintivo escursionisti
Entered by: valentina bigiarini

22:42 Feb 21, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Wanderabzeichen
è la stessa cosa di Wandernadel ?
valentina bigiarini
Italy
distintivo escursionisti
Explanation:
Letterale
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5distintivo escursionisti
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1distintivo/ medagliettasmarinella


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distintivo/ medaglietta


Explanation:
ecco qui una foto di Wanderabzeichen

http://www.hab-u-gut.com/index.php?cat=KAT26&product=P000330

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2008-02-21 23:29:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sì, penso che sia + o - la stessa cosa di Wandernadel - la foto lo confermerebbe...

smarinella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
5 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distintivo escursionisti


Explanation:
Letterale

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40