KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Grottobad

Italian translation: grotta sudatoria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grottobad
Italian translation:grotta sudatoria
Entered by: Giovanna N.

15:01 Dec 21, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Grottobad
Dampf- & Grottobad

Offerta di un albergo
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
grotta sudatoria
Explanation:
un'idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2010-12-21 15:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.termedistigliano.it/index.php?m=spa&id=51

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2010-12-21 15:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bagnidibormio.it/it/tbv_grotta_sudatoria_sauna_ba...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2010-12-21 15:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bibioneterme.com/it/cure-termali/malattie-reumati...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2010-12-21 18:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dampfbad= bagno turco
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +3grotta sudatoria
Elena Zanetti
4Bagno turcoxxxd.quarenghi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bagno turco


Explanation:
Sauna (Dampfbad) e bagno turco (Grottobad)


xxxd.quarenghi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
grotta sudatoria


Explanation:
un'idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2010-12-21 15:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.termedistigliano.it/index.php?m=spa&id=51

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2010-12-21 15:13:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bagnidibormio.it/it/tbv_grotta_sudatoria_sauna_ba...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2010-12-21 15:14:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bibioneterme.com/it/cure-termali/malattie-reumati...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2010-12-21 18:30:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dampfbad= bagno turco

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
2 hrs
  -> grazie Sara!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: anche "grotta di vapore" - ciaomiao :-)
2 hrs
  -> grassie ! ciao miao miao!

agree  Zerlina: ma guardala, 3 mila riscontri e cf1, ma lo fai apposta:-)
4 hrs
  ->  :-) sono in italiano i riscontri...però :-))))) non fidatevi troppo..:-)