KudoZ home » German to Italian » Tourism & Travel

Wir suchen Menschen mit Zug

Italian translation: cerchiamo persone trainanti


10:12 Feb 5, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Wir suchen Menschen mit Zug
Si tratta di uno slogan per la ricerca di personale che voglia lavorare presso le ferrovie (Svizzera)
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:cerchiamo persone trainanti
Explanation:
a me è venuto in mente questo....
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cerchiamo persone trainanti
Danila Moro
3 +1Cerchiamo la nostra vera forza locomotricemonica.m


Discussion entries: 23





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cerchiamo persone trainanti


Explanation:
a me è venuto in mente questo....

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Dal Carlo
1 hr
  -> grazie Laura :-)

agree  Monica Cirinna: oppure "con forza trainante". D'accordo sull'ironia con Danila
1 hr
  -> grazie Monica :-)

agree  Chiara Aldegheri: finora imbattibile!
3 hrs
  -> grazei Chiara :-)

agree  mariaki2
6 hrs
  -> grazie :-))

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cerchiamo la nostra vera forza locomotrice


Explanation:
.

monica.m
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Aldegheri: bella anche questa!
4 hrs