Konzerthallen

Italian translation: sale da concerto

German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
German term or phrase: Konzerthallen
Si tratta di un depliant pubblicitario di un hotel.
Lingua tedesco (svizzero)
patchiulli
Italy
Italian translation:sale da concerto
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sale da concerto
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
5Sale (per) concerti
AmbraCavallaro
3auditorium
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sale da concerto


Explanation:
proposta

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina: O anche "sale per concerti"
0 min

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
6 mins

agree  Elena Zanetti
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auditorium


Explanation:
Naturalmente "sale da concerto" va benissimo, questa potrebbe essere un'alternativa
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Auditorium

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sale (per) concerti


Explanation:
La preposizione si può anche omettere

AmbraCavallaro
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian