Abheben und Schweben

Italian translation: elevarsi e fluttuare sopra le cose

German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel /
German term or phrase: Abheben und Schweben
Es ist ein Natur-Designhotel. Ein Ort zum Abtauchen und Erleben, zum Abheben und Schweben über den Dingen hier auf 1.354 ü.d.M. auf dem Sonnenplateau von Vals, gleich am Lift ins Skiparadies Gitschberg-Jochtal.
tiziana72
Italian translation:elevarsi e fluttuare sopra le cose
Explanation:
un'idea
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spiccare il volo e librarsi
Elena Zanetti
3staccare e librarsi
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
3elevarsi e fluttuare sopra le cose
Danila Moro


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elevarsi e fluttuare sopra le cose


Explanation:
un'idea

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 238

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staccare e librarsi


Explanation:
in senso metaforico

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spiccare il volo e librarsi


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 48