KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

NS-Karteninhaber

Italian translation: Titolare di Carta-NS


10:21 Apr 24, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: NS-Karteninhaber
NS-Karteninhaber (niederl. BahnCard) oder mit Aktionscode
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Italian translation:Titolare di Carta-NS
Explanation:
E' l'intestatario di una Carta di Credito o di un altro tipo di carta.
Selected response from:

Marina Murrau
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Titolare di Carta-NS
Marina Murrau
3possessori di tessera
Ilaria Ciccioni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
possessori di tessera


Explanation:
I possessori di tessera/carta NS (tessera sconto ferrrovie olandesi)

La prima cosa che mi viene in mente...

Se potessi fornire un po' più di contesto, potremmo aiutarti meglio!

Ilaria Ciccioni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Titolare di Carta-NS


Explanation:
E' l'intestatario di una Carta di Credito o di un altro tipo di carta.

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): duniac