KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

LKW-Zügen

Italian translation: autocarro con rimorchi (autotreno)/containers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:LKW-Zügen
Italian translation:autocarro con rimorchi (autotreno)/containers
Entered by: mariaki2

21:35 Aug 25, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: LKW-Zügen
Soweit eine Anlieferung in LKW-Zügen vereinbart wurde, gilt zusätzlich vereinbart, dass Restmengen des Lieferumfangs durch Solo-LKW angeliefert werden, ohne dass hierfür zusätzliche Berechnung erfolgt.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
autocarro con rimorchi (autotreno)/containers
Explanation:
Non è il mio campo, ma è solo un piccolo suggerimento.
Selected response from:

mariaki2
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4autocarro con rimorchi (autotreno)/containers
mariaki2
3autotrenoKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
autocarro con rimorchi (autotreno)/containers


Explanation:
Non è il mio campo, ma è solo un piccolo suggerimento.


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autotreno
mariaki2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarila
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  dtl
20 mins
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: con un solo rimorchio, stando a questo sito che pare competente: http://www.roadtrain.de/roadtrain.htm - ciao bella! :-)
7 hrs
  -> grazie, e ciao anche a te;). Vero, dalle immagini che ho visto ce ne può essere anche uno solo...

agree  Vipec
10 hrs
  -> grazie

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autotreno


Explanation:
Mi risulta che sia molto usato.
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Autotreno

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 26