KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Triebradsatzwelle

Italian translation: asse motore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Triebradsatzwelle
Italian translation:asse motore
Entered by: Chiara Cherubini

15:21 Sep 25, 2011
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Triebradsatzwelle
Berechnen​ der​ *Triebradsatzwelle*​ für​ die​ Adhäsionstriebzüge​ XXX nach​ EN13104:2009-10​ (Triebradsatzwellen)​.

Tra i compiti di una relazione tecnica da svolgere da parte di un'azienda produttrice di treni. Grazie!
Chiara Cherubini
Germany
assi motori
Explanation:
CEN | EN 13104:2009+A1:2010 Applicazioni ferroviarie - Sale montate e carrelli - Assi motori - Metodo di progettazione | | |




Norm
DIN EN 13104:2009-10 [ACHTUNG: DOKUMENT ZURÜCKGEZOGEN]
Titel (deutsch): Bahnanwendungen - Radsätze und Drehgestelle - Treibradsatzwellen - Konstruktionsverfahren; Deutsche Fassung EN 13104:2009
Selected response from:

dtl
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4assi motori
dtl
4asse di trasmissione della ruota
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asse di trasmissione della ruota


Explanation:
da IATE e Wikipedia

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assi motori


Explanation:
CEN | EN 13104:2009+A1:2010 Applicazioni ferroviarie - Sale montate e carrelli - Assi motori - Metodo di progettazione | | |




Norm
DIN EN 13104:2009-10 [ACHTUNG: DOKUMENT ZURÜCKGEZOGEN]
Titel (deutsch): Bahnanwendungen - Radsätze und Drehgestelle - Treibradsatzwellen - Konstruktionsverfahren; Deutsche Fassung EN 13104:2009

dtl
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie mille!