KudoZ home » German to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Bestandsdecke

Italian translation: copertura esistente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bestandsdecke
Italian translation:copertura esistente
Entered by: LINDA BERTOLINO

07:56 Nov 7, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
German term or phrase: Bestandsdecke
Bis auf zwei Grundstreifen von jeweils ca. 13 Meter Tiefe entlang der Gigergasse, und der Markthalle liegen sämtliche oberirdischen Räumlichkeiten des Projektes über der ***Bestandsdecke*** der Gleisanlagen von ÖBB und Wiener Linien.
Befanetta81
Italy
copertura esistente
Explanation:
Bestand sta per "vorhanden", quindi già esistente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2013-11-11 10:31:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

LINDA BERTOLINO
Italy
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1copertura esistente
LINDA BERTOLINO
4soffitto/cielo esistente
Jutta M. Hohe


  

Answers


1 day58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soffitto/cielo esistente


Explanation:
Dalle varie riferenze Google si evince che si tratta proprio del soffitto di una stanza, un edificio, in questo caso quello sopra i binari... magari più preciso di "copertura"?

Jutta M. Hohe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
copertura esistente


Explanation:
Bestand sta per "vorhanden", quindi già esistente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2013-11-11 10:31:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com/german-english/translation/bestandsde...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_french/construction_civi...
LINDA BERTOLINO
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
GRAZIE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kerstin Mädler
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Kerstin!