KudoZ home » German to Italian » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

abgerundet

Italian translation: dal sapore rotondo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgerundet
Italian translation:dal sapore rotondo
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:06 Feb 19, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: abgerundet
Charmant abgerundeter Cru Bourgeois aus dem nördlichen Médoc.

Grazie!
Alessio Nunziato
Germany
dal sapore rotondo
Explanation:
Moltissimi riscontri in rete!
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dal sapore rotondo
Giovanna N.
4dal gusto morbidoRaffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dal gusto morbido


Explanation:
è l'equivalente di round taste
PDF] Tenuta La Chiusa Aleatico Passito doc Terre del granito isola d’ElbaFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Gusto: morbido, rotondo, caldo, dolce e con notevole persistenza ... Taste: round, with a good freshness and a pleasant persistence ...
www.igrandivini.com/pdf/v/sxv.pdf - Pagine simili
raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dal sapore rotondo


Explanation:
Moltissimi riscontri in rete!

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8