KudoZ home » German to Italian » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

Weinschatzkammer

Italian translation: tesoro enologico della cantina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Weinschatzkammer
Italian translation:tesoro enologico della cantina
Entered by: Roberta Recchia

11:28 Dec 13, 2010
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
German term or phrase: Weinschatzkammer
Descrizione scaffalature per vino
Roberta Recchia
Italy
tesoro enologico della cantina
Explanation:
...una proposta
Selected response from:

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3deposito/camera per l'insieme dei vini/il tesoro enologico/vinicoloChristof Hoss
3tesoro enologico della cantina
ISABELLA BRUSUT


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tesoro enologico della cantina


Explanation:
...una proposta

ISABELLA BRUSUT
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deposito/camera per l'insieme dei vini/il tesoro enologico/vinicolo


Explanation:
Solo alcune proposte per tradurre il termine "Weinschatzkammer": "camera/deposito per l'insieme dei vini" o "camera/deposito per il tesoro enologico/vinicolo" "tesoro vinicolo".

Christof Hoss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
The asker has declined this answer