KudoZ home » German to Japanese » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Grotheer

Japanese translation: グロトヘアー/フロトヘール


03:21 Feb 17, 2005
German to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
German term or phrase: Grotheer
XXXX Grotheer

(
Andou
Japanese translation:グロトヘアー/フロトヘール
Explanation:
「グロトヘアー」はドイツ語読みです。一方「フロトヘール」はオランダ語読みです。綴りからすると、オランダ語のような気がします。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 36 mins (2005-02-17 11:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

グロート・グロット/フロットになるか、地域差があるのでちょっとわかりません。
Selected response from:

mstkwasa
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5グロートヘアー (guro-to hea-)mops
3グロトヘアー/フロトヘールmstkwasa


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
グロートヘアー (guro-to hea-)


Explanation:
グロートヘアー
元は「大男」から来ていると思います。

guro-to hea-
Namae no yurai: "oo-otoko" (Grossherr)



mops
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 3

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
グロトヘアー/フロトヘール


Explanation:
「グロトヘアー」はドイツ語読みです。一方「フロトヘール」はオランダ語読みです。綴りからすると、オランダ語のような気がします。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 36 mins (2005-02-17 11:58:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

グロート・グロット/フロットになるか、地域差があるのでちょっとわかりません。

mstkwasa
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。