KudoZ home » German to Norwegian » Law/Patents

die Beklagte

Norwegian translation: saksøkte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Beklagte
Norwegian translation:saksøkte
Entered by: Susanne Rosenberg

16:50 Dec 22, 2003
German to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: die Beklagte
Die Beklagte erschien nicht zum Gerichtstermin, obwohl sie ordnungsgemäß geladen worden ist.
adosanis
saksøkte
Explanation:
Gubba + Link
Selected response from:

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4saksøkte
Susanne Rosenberg
3Anklagte
Anita Karlson


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saksøkte


Explanation:
Gubba + Link


    Reference: http://www.dokpro.uio.no/perl/ordboksoek/ordbok.cgi?OPP=saks...
Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anklagte


Explanation:
Anklagte kan vel også benyttes i denne sammenheng: Anklagte møtte ikke til ....


    Reference: http://www.katolsk.no/artikler/viljefri.htm
Anita Karlson
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4