KudoZ home » German to Polish » Art/Literary

verstehst du?

Polish translation: Rozumiesz?


19:05 Jan 7, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / discussion
German term or phrase: verstehst du?
Zum Beispiel: "Verstehst du?"-"Nein, ich verstehe nicht."
esthi
Polish translation:Rozumiesz?
Explanation:
Das ist ein einfach Ausdruck.
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Rozumiesz?
Romuald Pawlikowski
4Czy rozumiesz? Nie, nie rozumiem.Anna Gebert


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rozumiesz?


Explanation:
Das ist ein einfach Ausdruck.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
1 hr

agree  Pawel Czernecki
433 days

agree  Anna Bittner
438 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Czy rozumiesz? Nie, nie rozumiem.


Explanation:
Also possible

Anna Gebert