KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

festhängen

Polish translation: tu: zaciąć się/zakleszczyć/zawiesić


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:festhängen
Polish translation:tu: zaciąć się/zakleszczyć/zawiesić
Entered by: Mariusz Wstawski

22:45 Dec 15, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: festhängen
Motor - horizontale Lenksäulenverstellung hängt fest
Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
tu: zaciac sie/zakleszczyc/zawiesic
Explanation:
tu: zaciac sie/zakleszczyc (sie)/zawiesic (sie)

to ma byc w koncu komunikat bledu :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 1 min (2005-12-16 07:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. tez utknac
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tu: zaciac sie/zakleszczyc/zawiesic
Crannmer
4wisieć w sposób trwały (stabilny)
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
festhängen
wisieć w sposób trwały (stabilny)


Explanation:
.być zawieszonym...

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
festhängen
tu: zaciac sie/zakleszczyc/zawiesic


Explanation:
tu: zaciac sie/zakleszczyc (sie)/zawiesic (sie)

to ma byc w koncu komunikat bledu :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 1 min (2005-12-16 07:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. tez utknac

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 2204
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxklick1: genau
3 hrs
  -> thx