KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Zahnriemen

Polish translation: pasek zębaty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zahnriemen
Polish translation:pasek zębaty
Entered by: Zbigniew Balawender

07:48 Jun 6, 2002
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Autos
German term or phrase: Zahnriemen
Beschreibung Renault Clio RT:
5türig, Klima, Euro 3, Motorschaden (Zahnriemen), Airbag, Servolenkung, el. Fensterheber, Zentralverriegelung, Radiocassette, Colorverglasung, Nebelscheinwerfer
Marek
pasek zebaty
Explanation:
uzywany m.in. w silnikach samochodowych jako pasek rozrzadu
Selected response from:

Zbigniew Balawender
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pasek zebatyZbigniew Balawender
4 +1pasek zębaty
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasek zębaty


Explanation:
po prostu :-)

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zbigniew Balawender: Oczywiscie! Bylem wolniejszy szukajac przykladowych odnosnikow :-)
29 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pasek zebaty


Explanation:
uzywany m.in. w silnikach samochodowych jako pasek rozrzadu


    Reference: http://www.moto.gda.pl/b_i_c.htm?id_modelu=51
Zbigniew Balawender
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: A ja mia³em nadziejê, ¿e to jerst na tyle oczywiste, ¿e nie szuka³em :-)
41 mins