KudoZ home » German to Polish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schliesszyl.

Polish translation: cylinder zamka


19:27 Apr 28, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / kraftrad
German term or phrase: Schliesszyl.
steht in der Rechnung für ein Kraftrad
jolga
Polish translation:cylinder zamka
Explanation:
Schließzylinder

cylinder zamka
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cylinder zamka (lub stacyjki) / bębenek
Adam Bielaczyk
4cylinder zamka
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cylinder zamka


Explanation:
Schließzylinder

cylinder zamka

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 375
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Danke schön

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cylinder zamka (lub stacyjki) / bębenek


Explanation:
Przypuszczalnie pojazd ma zamknięcie na koło albo cuś... ;-), a jeszcze bardziej prawdopodobna jest stacyjka.

Mały przykład obrazkowy:
http://cgi.ebay.pl/Schliesszylinder-mit-2-Schluessel-fuer-Fo...

Adam Bielaczyk
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer: Bębenek. To w końcu zamek bębenkowy, a nie cylindrowy :-)
16 mins