KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Methylisothiazolinone

Polish translation: metyloizotiazolinon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Methylisothiazolinone
Polish translation:metyloizotiazolinon
Entered by: Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher

07:12 May 23, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Methylisothiazolinone
Sk³adnik p³ynu do p³ukania
Karina9
metylizotiazolinon
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&c2coff=1&q= metylizotiazol...
Selected response from:

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1metyloizotiazolinon
leff
3metylizotiazolinon
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
metylizotiazolinon


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&c2coff=1&q= metylizotiazol...

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  leff: wersja bez 'o' po 'metyl' jest nieprawid³owa, to po prostu niefachowa kalka nazwy angielskiej
1 hr
  -> ok, poprawka na metyloizotiazolinon, dzieki:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
metyloizotiazolinon


Explanation:
taka jest prawidłowa forma w języku polskim

" kwas cytrynowy, chlorek sodowy, metylochloroizotiazolinon, metyloizotiazolinon. Cena: 24 zł"
http://www.fretka.pl/ver2/produkt.php?id=46

leff
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: A dzięki z okazji pierwszej pięciolatki z kawałkiem (od dnia odpowiedzi :)
1892 days