KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Alkylphenolalkoxilat

Polish translation: alkilofenol aksyalkilenowany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Alkylphenolalkoxilat
Polish translation:alkilofenol aksyalkilenowany
Entered by: Piotr Fras

14:19 Feb 17, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Alkylphenolalkoxilat
z listy związków chemicznych
Piotr Fras
Poland
alkilofenol aksyalkilenowany
Explanation:
MSDS firmy Dow AgroSiences Polska Sp. z o.o.
Liz Askew thank you for the CAS-number.
Selected response from:

Marek Wasiak
Grading comment
2-Propen-1-ammonium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-, chlorid (1:1), Polymer mit 2-Propenamid

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alkilofenol aksyalkilenowanyMarek Wasiak
3refliz askew


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ref


Explanation:
Aqueous based solvent free cleaner compositions containing ...
(b) about 0.15-5% of one alkyl phenol alkoxylate of the following formula: ##STR16## wherein R is a C8 or C9, branched or straight chain alkyl group, ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/5958860-claims.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:LxvDXL8-gScJ:www.hortic... SK AD I INFORMACJA O SK ADNIKACH
Sk adniki powoduj ce zagro enie (patrz p.16 dla okre lenia fraz ryzyka R):
Zawarto
Klasyfikacja
CAS
WE
Haloksyfop R metylowy
10.5 %
Xn,N; R22-
50/53
072619-32-0
406-250-0
W glowodór aromatyczny
stanowi cy rozpuszczalnik
20-30 %
Xn,N;
R51/53-65-
66-67
064742-94-5
265-198-5
Alkylphenol alkoxylate
40-50 %
N; R51/53
069029-39-6
Sk adniki oboj tne
Balance
Sk ad

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alkilofenol aksyalkilenowany


Explanation:
MSDS firmy Dow AgroSiences Polska Sp. z o.o.
Liz Askew thank you for the CAS-number.

Marek Wasiak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
2-Propen-1-ammonium, N,N-dimethyl-N-2-propen-1-yl-, chlorid (1:1), Polymer mit 2-Propenamid

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  liz askew: Glad it helped!
15 hrs