KudoZ home » German to Polish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Fertighimmel

Polish translation: wyłożenie dachu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fertighimmel
Polish translation:wyłożenie dachu
Entered by: Gabriela

09:32 Oct 20, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Fertighimmel
Geschäftsbereich Polyurethane

Baynat kann in Kombination mit Desmodur zu einer Halbzeugplattenware verarbeitet werden, die kalt verformbar ist und zu Innenverkleidungen im Fahrzeugbau, insbesondere zu vorgeformten Fertighimmeln, verwendet wird.
Gabriela
wyłożenie dachu
Explanation:
Tak nazywa to VW. Ale ogólnie chodzi o ten materiał, który dzieli kabinę od blachy dachu.
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podsufitka
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4wyłożenie dachu
SATRO


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyłożenie dachu


Explanation:
Tak nazywa to VW. Ale ogólnie chodzi o ten materiał, który dzieli kabinę od blachy dachu.

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 97

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podsufitka


Explanation:
dawno temu tak się to nazywało. Nie wiem, czy teraz też.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44