KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Brandverhalten

Polish translation: palność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brandverhalten
Polish translation:palność
Entered by: Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska

18:43 Jul 21, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / komputery
German term or phrase: Brandverhalten
Brandverhalten gemäß UL 94-VO
Agnieszka Parfinowicz-Wstawska
palność
Explanation:
ew. "odporność ogniowa", ale przydałby się szerszy kontekst...
Selected response from:

Radello
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5charakterystyka pożarowa (materiału X)
JAMP
3palność
Radello


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
palność


Explanation:
ew. "odporność ogniowa", ale przydałby się szerszy kontekst...

Radello
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję

2237 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charakterystyka pożarowa (materiału X)


Explanation:
DIN 4102


    Reference: http://www.bau.de/biw/alumni/2002/stiebinger/sem-brandschutz...
    Reference: http://www.muratorplus.pl/technika/ochrona-osob-i-mienia/cha...
JAMP
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish