KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Trommelhacker

Polish translation: rębak bębnowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Trommelhacker
Polish translation:rębak bębnowy
Entered by: xxxBasia Witek

12:05 Sep 19, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Trommelhacker
Chodzi o frezowanie tego urzadzenia: Fraesarbeiten an Trommelhacker. Zadnych dodatkowych informacji niestety nie ma. Mozna jedynie wnioskowac, ze termin dotyczy dziedziny obrobki skrawaniem a urzadzenie to jest bebnowe.
pomocy please!
xxxBasia Witek
rębak bębnowy
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
Jest sporo trafień w guglu.
Dziękuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rębak bębnowyJoanna Łuczka
4rozdrabniarka bębnowa
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozdrabniarka bębnowa


Explanation:
lub rozdrabniarka wirnikowa - gugiel twierdzi, że takich nie ma. Ale rozdrabniarki są. Jest też "wirnikowa rozdrabniarka do opon samochodowych"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 342

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rębak bębnowy


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 288
Grading comment
Jest sporo trafień w guglu.
Dziękuje!