KudoZ home » German to Polish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Hohlkammerplatte

Polish translation: płyta komorowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hohlkammerplatte
Polish translation:płyta komorowa
Entered by: Piotr Szukalski

10:49 Feb 26, 2012
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / wykończeniówka
German term or phrase: Hohlkammerplatte
Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei den Plattenstärken 4 und 6 mm Styrofoam als Kernmaterial keine Verwendung findet.
Hier wird eine Hohlkammerplatte aus Polypropylen eingesetzt.
Piotr Szukalski
Poland
płyty komorowe
Explanation:
Płyty komorowe / kanalikowe
http://www.wiga.com.pl/108,Artykuly-budowlane.html?p=p_117
Selected response from:

IRA100
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1płyty komoroweIRA100
3płyta z polipropylenu komorowego
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
płyty komorowe


Explanation:
Płyty komorowe / kanalikowe
http://www.wiga.com.pl/108,Artykuly-budowlane.html?p=p_117

IRA100
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
Dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Rabus
9 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Hohlkammerplatte aus Polypropylen
płyta z polipropylenu komorowego


Explanation:
płyta z polipropylenu komorowego


    Reference: http://akces.sklep.pl/pl/Plyta_z_polipropylenu_komorowego__5...
Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 101