KudoZ home » German to Polish » Economics

dolose Handlungen

Polish translation: działanie na szkodę


11:37 Nov 13, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: dolose Handlungen
Za wikipedia: Der Begriff dolose Handlungen fasst in der Fachsprache des Wirtschaftsprüfers Bilanzmanipulationen, Untreue, Unterschlagung und alle anderen zum Schaden des Unternehmens absichtlich durchgeführten Handlungen zusammen.
linguaforum linguaforum
Poland
Polish translation:działanie na szkodę
Explanation:
Zapewne w zależności od kontekstu można by przełożyć nieco dokładniej ale najogólniej przetłumaczyłbym jako działanie na szkodę (spółki? firmy?pracodawcy?).

hth
Selected response from:

azzuro
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2działanie na szkodęazzuro
3 +1działania podstępneFiolka
3oszustwo (w MSRF)
JAMP


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
działania podstępne


Explanation:

dolos = arglistig

Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  klick: lepiej umyślne
18 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
działanie na szkodę


Explanation:
Zapewne w zależności od kontekstu można by przełożyć nieco dokładniej ale najogólniej przetłumaczyłbym jako działanie na szkodę (spółki? firmy?pracodawcy?).

hth

azzuro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara P.
1 day1 hr
  -> dziękuję!

agree  André Lindemann: zgoda
51 days
  -> dziekuje!

1713 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oszustwo (w MSRF)


Explanation:
polskie tłumaczenie Międzynarodowych Standardów Rewizji Finansowej tak to nazywa


    Reference: http://www.kibr.org.pl/pl/msrf
JAMP
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish