KudoZ home » German to Polish » Education / Pedagogy

Drittmittel

Polish translation: fundusze osób trzecich


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Drittmittel
Polish translation:fundusze osób trzecich
Entered by: skowronek

16:58 Sep 14, 2017
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Drittmittel
Polsko-niemiecki projekt historyczny dla uczniów.
"Die Ausstellung/Dokumentation wird durch Drittmittel finanziert".
skowronek
Germany
fundusze osób trzecich
Explanation:
...finansowana z funduszy osób trzecich.
Selected response from:

Olaniza
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fundusze osób trzecichOlaniza
4środki zewnętrzne
Jacek Zukowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundusze osób trzecich


Explanation:
...finansowana z funduszy osób trzecich.

Olaniza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
środki zewnętrzne


Explanation:
chodzi o finansowanie ze środów zewnętrznych, w odróżnieniu od środków własnych....
patrz
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drittmittel

Jacek Zukowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję.