KudoZ home » German to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

abstimmbar

Polish translation: z możliwością dostrojenia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abstimmbar
Polish translation:z możliwością dostrojenia
Entered by: KM1

06:58 Sep 17, 2007
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: abstimmbar
periodisches Signal mit fop = 5 bis 10 kHZ, abstimmbar.
KM1
Poland
z możliwością dostrojenia
Explanation:
z możliwością dostrojenia,
dostrajany
Selected response from:

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1częstotliwość fop regulowana/dostrajana w zakresie 5 - 10 kHz.
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 +2z możliwością dostrojenia
Mariusz Wstawski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z możliwością dostrojenia


Explanation:
z możliwością dostrojenia,
dostrajany

Mariusz Wstawski
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 83
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
37 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Lucyna Wiatr
56 mins
  -> dziękuję

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
częstotliwość fop regulowana/dostrajana w zakresie 5 - 10 kHz.


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął w tym przypadku.

Nie potrafię wybrać, czy regulowana, czy strojona (może nawet dostrajana), ponieważ to zależy od opisu całego urządzenia.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
36 mins