KudoZ home » German to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Einschnappen

Polish translation: mocowany zatrzaskowo


18:00 Jul 13, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Einschnappen
Nachrüstung zu bestehenden Schaltern/Steckdosen durch Einschnappen in einen erweiterten Mehrfachrahmen
sabetka
Polish translation:mocowany zatrzaskowo
Explanation:
mocowany zatrzaskowo
Selected response from:

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zatrzasnac,jerzy cieslik77
3mocowany zatrzaskowoJoanna Łuczka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mocowany zatrzaskowo


Explanation:
mocowany zatrzaskowo

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
dziękuję

1 day23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zatrzasnac,


Language variant: mocowac na zatrzask

Explanation:
mocowac na zatrzask

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 29