KudoZ home » German to Polish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Eibauschacht

Polish translation: komora montażowa


08:25 Aug 6, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Eibauschacht
Alle Schrauben der Frontblende des Klimagerätes lösen und Gerät aus dem Einbauschacht so weit herausziehen, dass alle Anschlüsse an der Rückseite des Gerätes gelöst werden können.
frytka
Polish translation:komora montażowa
Explanation:
Propozycja - tu mowa o klimatyzatorze, a przedtem był klimator; bądź tu więc mądry i pisz wierwsze
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wnęka montażowa
Andrzej Lejman
4komora montażowa
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einbauschacht
komora montażowa


Explanation:
Propozycja - tu mowa o klimatyzatorze, a przedtem był klimator; bądź tu więc mądry i pisz wierwsze

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: "komora" to przestrzeñ zamkniêta; i jak klima ma dzia³aæ?
2 days23 hrs

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wnęka montażowa


Explanation:
IMO

Andrzej Lejman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 223