KudoZ home » German to Polish » Engineering (general)

Malervlies

Polish translation: fliz malarski


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Malervlies
Polish translation:fliz malarski
Entered by: Waldek Fortuna

08:08 Feb 11, 2009
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Malervlies
opis wykonania wystawy sklepowej:

Falls die Rückwand nicht weiß ist, werden Rück- und Seitenwände mit Farbrolle und Pinsel vollflächig in weiß gestrichen. Falls nötig, müssen die Rückwände im Vorfeld gespachtelt oder mit Malervlies tapeziert werden.

dziekuje za wszelkie propozycje
Danuta Michelsen
fliz malarski
Explanation:
określenie używane w branży malarskiej
Selected response from:

Waldek Fortuna
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fliz malarski
Waldek Fortuna
3tapeta z włókna szklanegoJoanna Łuczka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fliz malarski


Explanation:
określenie używane w branży malarskiej

Example sentence(s):
  • Na zarysowanych powierzchniach zalecane jest całopowierzchniowe tapetowa-nie przy użyciu StoTex Classic 100 (fliz malarski) lub StoTex Classic 101 P (fliz malarski pigmentowany).

    www.sto.pl/evo/web/sto/22071_PL-Instrukcje-techniczne-PDF-IT-StoPrep-In.pdf -
Waldek Fortuna
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
dziekuje!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tapeta z włókna szklanego


Explanation:
http://www.semin.com.pl/produkt.php?id=17

Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 221