International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to Polish » Engineering (general)

Zündschutzart

Polish translation: stopień ochrony przeciwwybuchowej


14:44 Aug 24, 2010
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Zündschutzart
Instrukcja wymiany łożysk kulkowych w silnikach:
"Anschließend ist die Flüssigdichtungt ..... oder ........ auf dem Rezess des A- Lagerschildes und des B- Lagerschildes aufzutragen.
Achtung! Die Abdichtung muss sehr sorgfältig ausgeführt werden, da die Aufrechterhaltung der Zündschutzart in hohem Maße von der IP- Schutzart abhängt."
Nie wiem, czy to może "stopień ochrony zapłonu"?
Agiks
Polish translation:stopień ochrony przeciwwybuchowej
Explanation:
stopień ochrony przeciwwybuchowej
stopień ochrony Ex

Analogicznie do stopni ochrony przed penetracja przez czynniki zewnętrzne (stopni IP).

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zündschutzart
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie, takie miałam przypuszczenia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stopień ochrony przeciwwybuchowej
Crannmer
4Rodzaj ochrony przeciwzapłonowej
nikodem


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rodzaj ochrony przeciwzapłonowej


Explanation:
Patrz poniższy link


    Reference: http://wb.lfv-bb.de/suche.php?lang=de&aktion=suche&buchstabe...
nikodem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 159

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stopień ochrony przeciwwybuchowej


Explanation:
stopień ochrony przeciwwybuchowej
stopień ochrony Ex

Analogicznie do stopni ochrony przed penetracja przez czynniki zewnętrzne (stopni IP).

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zündschutzart

Crannmer
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 1357
Grading comment
Dzięki wielkie, takie miałam przypuszczenia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
12 mins
  -> thx