KudoZ home » German to Polish » Food & Drink

badanie organoleptyczne

Polish translation: sensorische Untersuchung


08:04 Feb 22, 2008
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: badanie organoleptyczne
badanie jakościowe żywności
Arleta2
Polish translation:sensorische Untersuchung
Explanation:
tak było to tłumaczone podczas współpracy polskich laboratoriów z laboratoriami niemieckimi
Selected response from:

Filipkowski_R.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sensorische Untersuchung
Filipkowski_R.
3organoleptische PrüfungFiolka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organoleptische Prüfung


Explanation:
j.w.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2008-02-22 08:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Organoleptische Prüfung
Bezeichnung für die sensorische Prüfung von Lebensmitteln: Die Qualität von Speisen und Getränken wird dabei geruchlich, geschmacklich und optisch durch geschultes Fachpersonal, z.B. Oecotrophologen, beurteilt.





    Reference: http://de.mimi.hu/wein/organoleptische_prufung.html
Fiolka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sensorische Untersuchung


Explanation:
tak było to tłumaczone podczas współpracy polskich laboratoriów z laboratoriami niemieckimi


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=sensorische+untersuchung...
Filipkowski_R.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Crannmer
2 mins

agree  klick
2 days22 hrs