KudoZ home » German to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Impulsgeber

Polish translation: inspirator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Impulsgeber
Polish translation:inspirator
Entered by: Julia Kotecka

13:15 Feb 19, 2012
German to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Impulsgeber
Impulsgeber - w odniesieniu do osoby
Julia Kotecka
Poland
inspirator
Explanation:
takie pierwsze skojarzenie...
Selected response from:

Tomasz Bieńkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4inspiratorTomasz Bieńkowski
4 +2pomysłodawca
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inspirator


Explanation:
takie pierwsze skojarzenie...

Tomasz Bieńkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: fajne
3 mins

agree  Małgorzata Gardocka
2 hrs

agree  nikodem
3 hrs

agree  Andrzej Golda
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pomysłodawca


Explanation:
katalizator, inicjator itd. - przecież nie można dosłownie, trzeba wymyślić coś adekwatnego

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Golda: Trudno zdecydować, które sformułowanie lepsze, jeżeli nie znamy kontekstu.
3 hrs

agree  Sonja Stankowski
21 hrs