KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law: Contract(s)

Dipl.-Kaufmann

Polish translation: kupiec dyplomowany


18:14 Feb 13, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Dipl.-Kaufmann
Dipl.-Kaufmann
Kinzer
Polish translation:kupiec dyplomowany
Explanation:
Było:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/776619

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-13 18:20:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tutaj:
(to była moja odpowiedź - stwierdził z wrodzoną skromnością Stasek)
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=663074
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kupiec dyplomowany
SATRO
4 +1kupiec dyplomowany
Filipkowski_R.
4kupiec. dypl.rjz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kupiec dyplomowany


Explanation:
przynajmniej tak podaje Słownik Kilian

Filipkowski_R.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: :)
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kupiec dyplomowany


Explanation:
Było:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/776619

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-13 18:20:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tutaj:
(to była moja odpowiedź - stwierdził z wrodzoną skromnością Stasek)
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=663074

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Filipkowski_R.: dobry czas :-)
1 min
  -> Zaiste :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kupiec. dypl.


Explanation:
Tak to się niestety w Polsce przyjęło. (dla jęz. pol. dosyć archaiczne, dla niem. zupełnie ok.) ;-)

rjz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124