KudoZ home » German to Polish » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

Rechtsbeständigkeit

Polish translation: utrzymać ważno¶ć w ¶wietle prawa


21:12 Dec 2, 2004
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
German term or phrase: Rechtsbeständigkeit
XX, YY und ZZ sind derzeit an einem Verfahren vor dem Europäischen Patentamt beteiligt, in dem die Rechtsbeständigkeit bestimmter YY-Patente geprüft wird.

Bêdê wdziêczna za pomoc. TIA :)
Iwona Domanska
Poland
Polish translation:utrzymać ważno¶ć w ¶wietle prawa
Explanation:
nie znalazłem w słowniku, więc tylko nie¶miała propozycja do zweryfikowania przez naszych szanownych prawników

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-02 21:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zachować byłoby i tak lepiej
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prawomocność
Sebastian Kruszelnicki
3utrzymać ważno¶ć w ¶wietle prawa
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rechtsbeständigkeit
utrzymać ważno¶ć w ¶wietle prawa


Explanation:
nie znalazłem w słowniku, więc tylko nie¶miała propozycja do zweryfikowania przez naszych szanownych prawników

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-02 21:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

zachować byłoby i tak lepiej

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki

2302 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prawomocność


Explanation:
legal validity of patents

Sebastian Kruszelnicki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish