Gesamtgeldstrafe

Polish translation: kara łączna grzywny

German term or phrase:Gesamtgeldstrafe
Polish translation:kara łączna grzywny
Entered by: Wojciech Modrzycki

18:21 Oct 25, 2005
German to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Strafsache
German term or phrase: Gesamtgeldstrafe
Strafbefehl des AG Goslar vom ... (xxxx Js xxxx/xx)= Gesamtgeldstrafe 90 TS a 7,00 Euro hierin einbezogen Ziff. 1-3
Lajla
kara łączna grzywny
Explanation:
np. " ... kara łączna grzywny nie może przekraczać 1080 stawek dziennych ..." w: http://polskieustawy.com/norms.php?dzur=1999&dzup=930&norm=3...
Selected response from:

Wojciech Modrzycki
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi i za linki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kara łączna grzywny
Wojciech Modrzycki
3 +3kara laczna grzywny
Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kara laczna grzywny


Explanation:
http://www.poradaprawna.pl/index_pytania.php?co=pozycja&id=2...

Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
Germany
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
2 mins
  -> dzieki!:)

agree  Anna Bittner
20 mins

agree  rjz
2 days 2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kara łączna grzywny


Explanation:
np. " ... kara łączna grzywny nie może przekraczać 1080 stawek dziennych ..." w: http://polskieustawy.com/norms.php?dzur=1999&dzup=930&norm=3...

Wojciech Modrzycki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
dziekuje za obie odpowiedzi i za linki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
0 min

agree  rjz
2 days 2 hrs